photo de profil d'un membre

Valérie

ValérieBROS_resume

valerie.bros@outlook.com

Résumé

From 1996 on, Valérie Bros held senior positions in public organizations, such as the French Treasury and the Ministry for Foreign Affairs.
She specialized in financial regulation and restructuration of sovereign debt within the Paris Club. She also represented the French State as the major shareholder in several Defense companies.
Advisor to French Minister for Finance and Minister for Foreign Affairs between 2002 and 2006, she then spent seven years in Brussels, Belgium, where she was responsible for Economic and Financial affairs and represented France in the Council of the European Union. In particular, she was in charge of competition and state aids, Eurozone and financial regulation, application of IFRS in the E.U., taxation and support to SMEs.
In 2014, Valérie joined Electricité de France, world leader in nuclear energy, first as senior Executive and BU Director in Enedis (DSO), in charge of concessions, electric mobility, and digital offers to design smart cities, then, since November 2017, as senior Director in the General Secretariat of EDF, in charge of business integration.
She is a member of the Supervisory Board and Audit committee of Framatome, a major player in the energy market and 14.000 employees worldwide.
Strongly committed to civic life and the promotion of Education and Defense, Valérie is notably a member of the executive committee of the Foundation "Janson de Sailly" and holds the rank of colonel in the French reserve Air force.
Valérie graduated from the most prestigious French schools (HEC, Sciences-Po, ENA) and Universities (master in law in the University Paris-Sorbonne). She is a Member of the French Court of Auditors.

Expériences professionnelles

Membre du conseil de surveillance, membre du comité d'audit

FRAMATOME SA

De Janvier 2018 à Aujourd'hui

Membre du secrétariat général

EDF GDF (Electricité de France-Gaz de France) , Paris

De Janvier 2018 à Aujourd'hui

Directeur

EDF

De Décembre 2017 à Aujourd'hui

Membre du comité exécutif

FONDATION JANSON DE SAILLY

De Septembre 2016 à Aujourd'hui

Magistrat

Cour des Comptes , Paris cedex 01

De Janvier 2010 à Juillet 2014

Ministre conseiller pour les questions economiques et financieres

Représentation permanente de la France auprès de l'Union européenne , Bruxelles

De Mai 2005 à Janvier 2010

Conseiller europe

Ministère des Affaires Etrangères et du Développement International , Paris sp 07

De Mars 2004 à Mai 2005

Conseiller europe, g20, affaires multilaterales

Ministère des finances et des comptes publics , Paris

De Avril 2002 à Mars 2004

Conseiller concurrence et aides d'etat

Représentation permanente de la France auprès de l'Union européenne , Bruxelles

De Février 2000 à Avril 2002

Administrateur a la direction du tresor

Ministère de l'Economie, des Finances et de l'Industrie , Paris cedex 12

De Mars 1996 à Février 2002

Formations complémentaires

ANCIEN ELEVE

ECOLE NATIONALE D'ADMINISTRATION

1994 à 1996

L'ENA forme les cadres dirigeants du secteur public

LAUREATE

INSTITUT D'ETUDES POLITIQUES DE PARIS (SCIENCES-PO)

1991 à 1993

Diplôme du collège universitaire et du master Affaires publiques de Sciences-Po Paris
Formation en droit, finances, questions internationales et européennes.

Master de droit et fiscalité internationale

Université de droit de Paris (Panthéon Sorbonne) - droit privé

1990 à 1993

Master 2 en droit

HEC

ECOLE DES HAUTES ETUDES COMMERCIALES - Stratégie juridique et fiscale

1988 à 1991

Associations

Mairie du XVIe ardt de Paris

Conseillère, Adjointe au Maire

Parcours officiels

HEC – Grande école

Langues

Anglais - Courant

Allemand - Courant

Compétences

Direction
adminsistrateur eur de société

Centres d'intérêt

  • Mentorat